privacy policy

1. Introduction

www.beltonrentals is owned and operated by Sherwood Marquees, a limited company registered office Gilderson & Co, 1 The Stables, Manor Business Park, East Drayton, Retford, Nottinghamshire, DN22 0LG. Registered no 6252582.

We do not record or process any personal information about individuals who visit this website, except when you choose to send us information by e-mail, conventional mail, telephone, fax or other means.

Belton Rentals considers internet user privacy and data protection to be of high importance. Belton Rentals complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason.

2. Personal information

Please note that all the information you provide to Belton Rentals will be stored and processed in the United Kingdom.

We do not sell, trade, lease, loan or rent any personal information to outside organisations or individuals.

3. Links to other sites

Belton Rentals may contain various links to other sites. These sites have their own policies and practices with respect to online privacy, and Belton Rentals cannot be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these sites.

4. Information automatically logged

Your IP address is used to gather broad demographic information, and for other purposes such as monitoring visitor frequency to our website, this data is not shared.

5. Finally

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information that we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security and the law.